Maine
home >
Giving > FY18 Annual Fund Donor List
email page print page small type large type

FY18 Annual Fund Donor List

The following people contributed to the MCI Annual Fund during fiscal year 2018, July 1, 2017-June 30, 2018.

 

Organizations and Businesses
AGC Education and Research Fdn.
Alicia J. Nichols Fundraising Counsel
Bank of America United Way Campaign
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Carnegie Mellon University
Children's Fund of the Upper Valley of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Giving Assistant, Inc.
Historic Shipwrecks, Inc.
Houston Brooks Auctioneers
Nelson Talbott Foundation
Nolan's Hero Foundation
Progressive Insurance Foundation
The Savage Family Foundation
The Kula Foundation
Unum Provident

Individuals
Jason and Alycia Kerr Allen '97
Laurence '56 and Beverly Allen
Perino Almonte '42
Virginia Almonte '40
Evan Alton '21
Dwayne Ames '61
Anonymous
Timothy Archibald '84
Camden Ardry '20
Hollie Higgins Arrighie '03
James Arsenault '59
Adrienne Cyr Ashbaugh '59
Yuxin "Isaac" Bai '18
Phillips '57 and Maureen Baird
Kyra Baker '18
William '63 and Beverly Ball
Sonja Ballard '21
N. Blake Bartlett
James '63 and Penny Shorey Basford '77
Rick '80 and Barbara Morra Basford '79
Trenton Basford '20
Jane Bates
Oliver and Jennifer Voter Beane '97
Robert Beattie '48
James Beland '21
Richard Berry Sr. '51
M. Raymond and Amy Berthelette
Paul Bertrand '59
Thomas Bertrand '90
Ronald Bessey '62
George Bevis
Delia Young Bickford '60
Frank '59 and Mary Blanchard
Madison Boutwell '19
Frank '55 and Anne McCready Bowen '55
Gillian Bowen '11
Lancy Bradshaw
Mia Braley '19
David and Beverly Turner Breau '52
Tabyr Briggs '20
Jamie Brinkman
Pamela Houston Brooks '66
Grace Brown '21
Kenneth and Elaine Brown
Bartianna Brown '20
Janet Viger Bryant '63
Kevin '75 and Vera Lloyd Bryant '74
Theo '48 and Shirley Bryant
Edson Buker '52
E. Vance Bunker '59
Shandrea Braley Caldwell '95
Hayden Caldwelll '19
Elizabeth Gagne Calise '53
Charlene Hunt Call '53
Steve Huntzinger and Michele Campbell
Zijun Will Cao
Albert Card '48 *
David and Jean Stackhouse Carnes '62
Douglas and Tania Rogers Carnrick '73
Emma Carter '21
Scott Carter '73
Daniela Casabella '18
Harriet Riley Cederstrom '49
Roger Chadwick '21
Cody Chase '21
Hong "William" Chen '19
James Christie '85
Helen Esty Cianchette '48
Malcolm '69 and Judy Cianchette
Melissa Cianchette '67
Peter '79 and Carolyn Cianchette
Robert Cianchette '78 and Hillary Ginsberg
Ted '76 and Ann Cianchette
Peter Clain '67
Class of 1948
Barry '65 and Margot Clifford
Naya Clifford
Joseph Cloutier '19
Jeffrey and Wendy Coffin
Bruce Collett '57
Robert Collier M.D. '52 and Charles Hunziker
Clifton and Stephanie Nickerson Connolly '84
Meghan Cookson '18
John Reid '86 and Delinda Goodwin Coombs '84
Deidre Heaton Corson '93
Teressa Corson '84
Arielle Costello '06 and James Van Deventer
Sandra Homstead Cote '60
A. Brian '53 and Sally Barnes Craig '54
Jean Cregnole Crangle '61
Jeffrey Crate '74
Donna Cray
Eugene Cropley '53
Timothy Cropley '84
Doug and Lori Cummings
Jason '98 and Christy Cummings
William '70 and Karen Cunningham
Colby Currier '21
Irma Cushing
David '86 and Alyssa Veysey Dahlbergh
Amos Davis '70
Jon Dawson '63
John and Tracy Dean
Evan Dean
McKenzie Dean
Skyla Dean
Zane Dean
Marco Debe '74
John Decker
Ernest DeRaps '48
Robert and Rita Desjardins
Deborah Desjardins '83
Robin Chaffee Dewkett '84
Craig '86 and Jennifer Dionne
Pamela Rollins Dorman '83
David Dorsey '60
Louise Dow
Michael '84 and Katherine Dow
Farley Drake '71
Michael Dropkin and Andrea Vianna
Michael and Pamela Newhouse Dufour '77
Norman Duncombe '18
Vivan Duncombe '20
Dyllon Dunton '20
R. Ruel Dutton '57
Allen '63 and Susan Dyer
Karla Edney
Dennis Ehling
Elizabeth Ellen
Brianna Emery
David '70 and Susan Smith England '73
Lisa Salley Erhardt '95
Pearle Ettinger Jr. '63
Charlotte Martin Fawcett '62
G. David Fenderson '53
Peter Fendler '80
Qi "Priest" Feng '18
Jethro '92 and Molly Ferguson
Erin Fitts '02
Gary '69 and Amy Fitts
Ross '78 and Kelly Breau Fitts '79
Demaris Chase Flood '84
Sean and Kristie Folan
David and Tracye Caldwell Fortin '81
Anthony Francavilla
Lillian White Frazier '50
Charles Freeman '62
Forest Frost '56
Roland '58 and Kathleen McGowan Frost '60
Roger Gagne '57
Michael and Helen Gallagher
Daniel Garamuolgyi '19
Rick and Syrena Thompson Gatewood '74
Rebecca Geagan
Logan Gentile '21
Clair Gerry '18
Rick and Debra Morancie Giallombardo '71
Scott '00 and Abbie Giallombardo
Madelyn Kenniston Given '62
Dakota Goldman '19
Carol Rodgers Good '62
Gary Goodrich '53
Darrell Goodridge '70 and Dennis Goodridge '70
Tracy Goodridge '84
Carroll Goodwin III '66
Richard '59 and Annette Gordon
Avery Gosselin '19
James Gould '65 and Page Talbott
Shelley Grant-O'Kendley '83
Davin Grant-Pollo '19
Marc Gray '00
Wyatt Green '20
Allysah Greene '19
Nicholas Greenleaf '21
Anthony Griffith and Jessica Kulynych
Isabelle Grignon '20
Amy Groff
Makayla Guerette '18
Dimitrije Gutesa '18
Cynthia Hague
Maile Halferty '19
Wayne Hall '62
Kenneth Hallee '54
Madison Hallee '19
Richard Hallowell '19
Ciera Hamlin '18
Clayton Hanlon '19
Brian '49 and Glenice Hanson
Abbigale Harris '21
Danny Harris
Ashley Hart '78
Frank Haseltine '64
Leona Haseltine
Susan Haseltine '67
Robert '67 and Anne Haskell
Michael Hathaway '20
Jeffrey Hathorn '64
Nathanael and Fawn Haynie
Dale '57 and Raejean Brooks Hersey '66
B. Hieronymus and Ellen Cihiwsky
Kathleen Hill '19
Maggie Hodgins '19
Michael '86 and Michelle Vigue Hodgins '91
Natalie Hodgins '21
Anthony Holtzman
Dean Homstead '69
Christopher Hopkins
Lillian Hopkins '20
David and Susan Hopkins
Allison Hughes '18
David '60 and Bobbie Ingraham
Richard '71 and Denice Ingraham
Ethan Inman '19
Alana Isabelle '19
Thomas Jackson '73
Richard and Sandra Jenness
Jada Jensen '19
James Jensen '21
Ralph and Marilyn Johnson
Alec Jones '19
Helen Kellis Karamanos '57
Dennis Keeley and Vernoica Cotter
Daniel and Megan Cianchette Kelley '95
Kathy Kelley '79
Sarah Kelly
Richard Kent
Hyunjin Kim '18
John King Jr. '60
Bob '64 and Nan Knecht
Mary Jipson Knight '49
Carl and Catherine Kropf
Thomas Kuespert '19
Janis Withee Lahaie '60
Grace LaMarre '21
Lauren Lancaster '21
Rudy and Virginia Coolbroth Landry '50
Reagan Lary '20
Anthony Leahy '18
L. Michael LeBlanc
Jennifer Kuhlmey Lebo '93
Yijie "YJ" Li '18
Jessica Cardenas Libby
Robert Libby '48
Donna Liimatainen-Peterson '82
Gary '78 and Annette Liimatainen
Walter Littlefield '59
Martha Lloyd '70 and Jim Evans
Charles '48 and Caridad '58 London
David Longenecker '69
Paige Lord '18
Floyd '50 and Juanita Goodrich Lovejoy '55
Charlene Buzzell Lowe '65
Phyllis Frederick Luke '47
David Lynch '71
Michael Lynch '84
Xinyu Ma '19
Danielle MacGown '20
David '86 and Theresa MacGown
Martin '78 and Lynette MacGown
Kathleen Majikas
Scott and Andrea Cianchette Maker '75
Leroy Malcolm '20
Loren Lavalle Martin '88
Loretta Martin
Louise Jones Martin '61
James '69 and Cynthia Maynard
Seth McCarron '19
Kelly McCormick
Donald '59 and Ann McDougal
Danny '84 and Susan Ross McFarlin '84
David McGaffin '52
Deborah McHugh
Caitlin McKenney '19
Mary McLean
Suzanne Huff Mercier '63
Edward and Anne Miller
Nicholas Miller '09
Dalen Mills '66
Vickie Gould Mitchell '84
Bernard Monkiewiez Jr. '92
Holly Moody '20
Catherine Doyle Mooers '53
Jodi Breau '77 and Jim Morra '77
Lindsey Morse '20
Tevin Mukwende '18
Tessa Murphy '19
Amanda Neas '20
Bradley '84 and Kellie Newhouse
Gregg '81 and Laurie Newhouse
Nelson Newhouse '79
Alicia J. Nichols
Le Huy Nguyen '19
Aiden Nolan '18
Erin Nolan '20
Hannah Noonan '21
Jake Norton '18
Richmond Nye '62
Helen O'Brien '19
David '87 and Cindy O'Brien
Adryanna Oliveira '21
Margaret Maynard Olson '84
Susan Orr
Stacy Otto
Caleb Ouellette '20
Angela Palonis
Daniel Oakes '66 and Anna Maria Parker '66
Michael Parker '60
Robert Parmenter '70
Alice Shaw Patterson '48
Gregory '69 and Elaine Patterson
Patricia Wright Pellegrino '61
Barbara Bolduc Pelley '61
Steve and Anna Watson Peterson '81
Hung Hy Long Pham '18
Thomas Pierce '80 and Ann Elliott
George Pierce '53
Thomas Pike '86
Wayne Pinkham '63
Barbara Pomeroy '87
Adam and Kirsten Pomeroy
Todd Pooler '84
David Poulin '66
Richard Power '70 and Cindy Power
Troy Preble '84
Al Prejean
Nancy Quint '79
Laura Norris Raulinaitis '92
Christopher Reed '84
Maggie Ren
Corris Ann Richards '60
William Richardson
Warren Ricker '21
Ronald Risciotti '69
Joseph and Nancy Roberts
Dale '96 and Torie Vaughn Robinson '95
Lincoln and Amanda Robinson
George and Martha Robison
James Rowe '69
Matthew Rumery '18
Alexus Rush '21
Harley Sanborn '20
Lisa Sauer '75
Michael '62 and Priscilla Savage
Thomas '64 and Sally Savage
Kurt and Sharon Savasuk
Frank and Mary-Kate Schweizer
Matthew Scott '53
Herbert Scribner '42
Twilda Ouellette Shameklis '67
Tucker Sharples '19
John '52 and Faye Ellingwood Shaw '53
Michael Shea '65
Linda Shorey '69
Nancy Bertrand Shorey '82
Kim Brooks Shorey '86 and Andrew Beach
Mavis Short '60
Megan Simeone '19
Timothy Simeone '86 and Kim Griffin
Laura Robison Singh '02
Michael and Patricia Rodgers Skaling '63
George Slade Jr. '65
Cynthia Sloma '74
Edith Atwell Smith '41
Carl Smith '53
Robert Smith '63
Dean '65 and Rosemary Starbird Springer'62
Parker St. Clair '21
Peter St. Germain '69
Bruce '65 and Maryjane Christie Stafford '65
Beth Staples '82
Margaret Staples
Sean Staton '19
Lynn Blood Stavro '52
Robert Stearns III '67
Patrick '98 and Nicole Cianchette Steeves '99
Matthew '93 and Donna Ward Stein '95
Thomas Stewart '70
Tony Stewart '20
Annabel Street '21
Debra Susi
Carolann Swain 21
Jewel Sylvia '21
Mengrong Tang
John Tarbox '67
Isaac Tardy '20
Tucker Temple '20
Katherine Burden Thomas '89
Loretta White Thomas '48
Bill and Lauri Thomasson
Eric '84 and Julie Thompson
Li "Aaron" Tian '18
Wayne Tilton '52
Daniel and Elizabeth Sharples Tilton
Nathaniel Torres '19
James '67 and Alexandra Toulouse
Bao Dang Hung Tran '19
F. Alexander Tredinnick III '67
Frank Tupper '61
Melissa Meservey Tuttle '84
Bruce and Andrea Tyson
Chisa Ueda '20
Erik Updyke '77
Brailynn Vanadestine '21
Scott and Rochelle Varney '92
Hector Vasquez '76
Margaret Susi Veilleux '63
Dean and Terri Vieira
Andi '89 and Emily Melvin Vigue '88
Peter '65 and Carole Daily Vigue '64
Jonathan Volpi '02
Richard and Doreen Waite
Hannah and Philip Walden
Nicholas Walsh '21
Shengkaibo Wang '19
Jennifer Watson
Milton Webber '71
R. Glen Wehrwein '64
Sarah Welch '18
Leigh Welch
Thomas Wentworth '66
Peter and Lynette Wert
Julie Wess
Elizabeth Coolidge Whalen '48
Leigh White '65 and Cynthia Fellows-White
Kendrah Willey '19
Bernard '61 and Jacqueline Dunphy Williams '63
Darius Williams '21
Clint '86 and Sarah Williams
Lisa Desjardins Williams '84
Paul Williams '86
Rosalie Williams
Stan and Jennifer Archibald Williams '81
Tom '62 and Patricia Winsor
Michael Wisnieski '69
Kimberly Witham '84
Ruth Dutting Witte '76
Daniel Woodruff '84
Gerry and Sharon Wright
Kassidy Wyman '20
Stanley Wyman '46
Kazuma Yamamoto '18
Norbert '66 and Christine Young
Xincong Yuri Yu
Ziheng Darren Zhang '21

 

Although we have proofread this list carefully, it is possible that errors exist despite our best efforts. If your name is missing and you have contributed to the MCI FY18 Annual Fund between July 1, 2017 and now, please let us know so that we can revise our records. Call the Office of Institutional Advancement at 207-487-5915 or email alumni@mci-school.org. This list will be updated weekly. 

* Deceased



powered by finalsite