Maine
home >
Athletics > Athletics Calendar
email page print page small type large type

Athletics Calendar

Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently and contact the Athletic Office at (207) 416-4427 with any questions.

Saturday, 11/24/2018
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
Lawrence Preseason Tourney   more info
8:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
Lawrence Preseason Tourney   more info
Tuesday, 11/27/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Bucksport High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Bucksport High School
  more info
Thursday, 11/29/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Mount Desert Island
  more info
Friday, 11/30/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Hall-Dale High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/01/2018
TBD
Basketball - Boys Varsity    
Lawrence Preseason Tourney   more info
TBD
Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
Lawrence Preseason Tourney   more info
9:30AM Wrestling    
Westlake Wretling Tournament   more info
Monday, 12/03/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Medomak Valley High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Medomak Valley High School
  more info
Friday, 12/07/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Gardiner Area High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/08/2018
9:00AM Wrestling    
vs. Mt. View High School
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Madison High School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/11/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
Wednesday, 12/12/2018
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Cony High School
  more info
Friday, 12/14/2018
6:00PM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Leavitt High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Mt. Ararat High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Messalonskee High School
vs. Lewiston High School
vs. Oxford Hills
  more info
Saturday, 12/15/2018
9:30AM Wrestling    
Tiger Wrestling Tournament   more info
12:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
1:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/18/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
Wednesday, 12/19/2018
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Camden Hills Regional High School
vs. Morse High School
  more info
Friday, 12/21/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/22/2018
9:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Leavitt High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Belfast Area High School
vs. Brunswick High School
  more info
9:30AM Wrestling    
Atlantic Invitational Wrestling Tournament   more info
Friday, 12/28/2018
10:00AM Wrestling    
Husky Winter Classic Wrestling Tourney   more info
Saturday, 12/29/2018
9:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Leavitt High School
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Oceanside High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Messalonskee High School
vs. Lewiston High School
vs. Oxford Hills
vs. Brunswick High School
  more info
12:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
1:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/02/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Gardiner Area High School
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
Saturday, 01/05/2019
9:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Leavitt High School
vs. Lincoln Academy
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Mt. Ararat High School
vs. Cony High School
vs. Oxford Hills
vs. Edward Little
  more info
10:30AM Wrestling    
Warrior Clash Wrestling Tourney at Nokomis   more info
12:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
1:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/08/2019
6:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Messalonskee High School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/09/2019
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Oceanside High School
vs. Mt. Blue High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/10/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Messalonskee High School
vs. Cony High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
Saturday, 01/12/2019
TBD
Wrestling    
vs. Belfast Area High School
vs. Mt. Ararat High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Oxford Hills
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/15/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
6:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 01/16/2019
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Lincoln Academy
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/17/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Friday, 01/18/2019
4:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Saturday, 01/19/2019
TBD
Wrestling    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Monday, 01/21/2019
11:30AM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/22/2019
5:00PM Swim Team    
vs. Lincoln Academy
  more info
Saturday, 01/26/2019
9:00AM Wrestling    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Medomak Valley High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Oxford Hills
  more info
Tuesday, 01/29/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 01/30/2019
6:00PM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
Friday, 02/01/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:00PM Swim Team    
vs. Camden Hills Regional High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Saturday, 02/02/2019
TBD
Wrestling    
KVAC Wrestling Championships   more info
Tuesday, 02/05/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
Thursday, 02/07/2019
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
Friday, 02/08/2019
TBD
Swim Team    
KVAC Championship Meet   more info
Saturday, 02/09/2019
TBD
Wrestling    
Class B South Regional Wrestling Championships  
9:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
KVAC Indoor Track Championship Meet at Bowdoin College   more info
Saturday, 02/16/2019
TBD
Swim Team    
State Boys Swimming Championship Meet   more info
TBD
Wrestling    
Class B State Wrestling Championships   more info
Monday, 02/18/2019
TBD
Swim Team    
State Class B Girls Swimming Championships   more info
12:00PM Indoor Track & Field    
Class B State Indoor Track & Field Championships   more info
Saturday, 02/23/2019
  Wrestling    
New England Qualifier Wrestling Tournament   more info
powered by finalsite