Founders Campaign Donors

Thank you to our very generous donors who have contributed to the Founders Campaign.

A-F Donors

Michael Adams ’04
Ronda ’72 and Dwight Adams
Jason & Alycia Kerr Allen ’97
Laurence Allen ’56
Dwayne Ames ’61
Lauris Ames ’65
Anonymous
Jonathan Antevy
Ron Antevy
Douglas Archibald
Galen ’91 & Heather Archibald
Nathan Archibald ’80 
Timothy Archibald ’84
Elizabeth & Denis Audet
William ’63 & Beverly Ball
Joseph ’64 and Karoldene Barnes ’65
N. Blake Bartlett 
James ’63 & Penny Shorey Basford ’77
Scott ’70 & Susan Bean
Oliver & Jennifer Voter Beane ’97
Janet Eaton Belisle ’55
Richard Berry Sr., ’51
Paul Bertrand ’59
Tom ’90 and Karin O'Donnell Bertrand 
George Bevis 
Delia Young Bickford ’60
Nancy Knight Billings ’52
Charles Boetsch ’65
Christopher Boetsch ’69
Doris Boutelle '58
Francis ’55 & Anne McCready Bowen ’55
Hays & Rosalyn Littlefield Bowne ’79
Joan Basford Bradley ’60
Beverly Breau ’52
Daniel Brooks ’62
Gladys Brown 
Ronello Brown ’40
Sarah Walsh Brown 
Shawn Brown
Ethan Brownell
Peter & Sally Smith Bryant ’61
Robert Bryant ’78
Theo ’48 & Shirley Bryant
Weston ’54 & Carmela Bubar
Edson Buker ’52
Elizabeth Gagne Calise ’53
Marie Carleton
David & Jean Stackhouse Carnes ’62
Douglas & Tania Rogers Carnrick ’73
William Carr
Jean Carter 
Scott Carter ’73
Harriet Riley Cederstrom ’49
Douglas Chadwick ’67
Richard & Judith Smith Chapman ’64
R. Daniel ’59 and Sandra Cheney
Sarah Chipman ’53
James ’85 & Sheila Christie
Ann Cianchette ’79
Helen Esty Cianchette ’48
Kenneth Cianchette ’42
Priscilla Cianchette
Robert Cianchette ’78 & Hillary Ginsberg
Ted ’76 & Ann Cianchette
Doug Clapp ’85 & Jana Morra ’85
Barry Clifford ’65
Garret Cole ’68
Robert Collier ’52
Kenneth ’77 & Mary Bowden Connors ’77
Heidi Cook
Joyce Dobson Cook ’49
Jesse & Dawn Peterson Cox ’68 
Arielle Costello ’06 & James Van Deventer
A. Brian ’53 and Sally Barnes Craig ’54
Jean Cregnole Crangle ’61
Douglas & Lori Cummings
Jason ’98 & Christy Cummings
Bill ’70 & Karen Cunningham 
Brandon Curry 
Irma Cushing 
Rita Dahlgren Cushman ’47
Eric Day
John & Tracy Dean 
Dominick Destito ’65
Robin Chaffee Dewkett ’84
Randy & Pam Dorman ’83
Louise Dow 
Mike ’84 and Katherine Dow
Robert & Cindy Downs
Pamela Dufour ’77
Michilynn Duplisea ’97 & Michael Goldman ’00
Allen Dyer ’63
Karla Edney 
David ’70 & Susan Smith England ’73
Artur Fass 
David Fenderson ’53
Michael Fendler ’70
Peter Fendler ’80
Ryan Fendler ’45
Stephen Fendler ’68
Douglas Ferguson
Douglas Fernald ’67
Erin Fitts ’02
Gary ’69 & Amy Fitts
Ross ’78 & Kelly Breau Fitts ’79
Alice Wright Fitts ’47
Michael Flaherty ’68
Sean & Kristie Folan 
David & Tracye Caldwell Fortin ’81
Phoebe Foster
Rex Fowler ’66
Richard & Suzan Franks 
Anthony Frederick Jr. ’59
Charles Freeman ’62
Roland ’58 and Kathleen Frost ’60 

G-P Donors

Michael & Helen Gallagher
Rebecca Geagan
Timothy Gillett
Gary Goodrich ’53
Richard Gordon ’59
Thomas Gordon ’61
James Gould ’65 and Page Talbott
Donna Hodgins Graham ’46
William & Marilyn Graham
Jeffrey Gray ’68
Judy Gray '71
Russell ’74 & Dena Frost Hall ’79
Donald Hallenbeck '76
Sheila Hannigan '69
Brian Hanson '49
Susan Haseltine ’67
Allen Havey '54
Robert & Danielle Hayes
Nathanael Haynie
Jeffery Hazell ’79
William Heine 
William Jr. ’47 and Leona Hendricks
B. Hieronymus & Ellen Cihiwsky
Michael ’86 & Michelle Vigue Hodgins ’91
Dean Homstead ’69
Christopher Hopkins 
David & Susan Hopkins
James & Eileen Hornor 
William '67 and Rosemary Hoysradt
Richard '71 and Denice Ingraham '74
Peter Jason '70
Priscilla Jones '74
Patrick Jordan ’82
Helen Karamanos '57
E. Robert ’35 and Margaret Kinney
Susan Koch '74
Thomas & Anne Koester
Paul Kohler '78
Peter '80 & Kayla Kohler
Carl & Catherine Kropf
Eliza Laamoon
Sherman Lahaie Jr. ’60
Virginia Coolbroth Landry '50 & Rudy Landry
James Leonard 
Cynthia Stafford Lewis '62
Robert Libby ’48 
Gary ’78 & Annette Liimatainen
Walter Littlefield '59
Marilyn Lloyd 
James Evans & Martha Lloyd ’70
Jennifer Lodge '93
Wayne & Laurie Fitts Loosigian ’71
Floyd '50 & Juanita Goodrich Lovejoy '55
Phyllis Frederick Luke '47
David ’86 & Theresa MacGown
Andrea Cianchette Maker '75 and Scott Maker
Jim '69 & Cindy Maynard 
Kelly McCormick
David McGaffin '52
Patrick McGowan '74 
Roberta McGuire 
Robert Menucci ’64
Suzanne Mercier '63
Steve '68 and Dora Barrett Miles '68
Dalen Mills ’66
Meredith Monte '40
Dek and Nancy '89 Monteyro
Catherine Doyle Mooers ’53
Edmond '61 and Christine Welch Morancie '65
Jodi Breau '77 and Jim Morra '77
Jason ’90 & Susan Watson Morton ’85
Dean Neal
Leonard Nemon '60
Brent '82 and Donna Andrews Newhouse '82
Gregg ’81 & Laurie Newhouse
Tom and Judy Niblock 
Daniel Oakes ’66 & Anna Maria Parker ’66
David ’87 & Cindy O'Brien 
Margaret Maynard Olson ’84
Lea "Zelda" Osiason '46
Angela Palonis
David Pattee '59
Alice Shaw Patterson '48
Gregory ’69 & Elaine Patterson
Patricia Peard
Barbara Bolduc Pelley '61
Haozhe Peng & Ying Wang 
John Petela '86
Steve & Anna Watson Peterson ’81
Paul '88 & Barrie Pietranico
Wayne Pinkham '63
Kirsten & Adam Pomeroy
Dave Poulin '58
Rich Poulin & Susan Quint ’75
Sandra Bessey Powers '55
Richard Prone '67

Q-Z Donors

Mary Dysart Quint '50
Nancy Quint '79
Maggie Ren
Elizabeth Renaud
Corris Ann Dunton Richards '60
William Richardson 
Timothy Riley '00
Sharon Hanson Ringuette '68
Joseph & Nancy Roberts 
Lincoln Robinson 
George and Martha Robison
Pamela Kelley Rogoski ’73
Jack and Mark Rolfe
Alice Fitts Ross '51
James Rowe ’69
Lorna Rowe '99
Deborah Rozeboom
Ginger & Charles Russell
Edward & Susan Furbush Ryman '69
Nancy Christie Sander ’67
Gregory Saunders '71
Michael ’62 & Priscilla Savage
Thomas ’64 & Sally Savage
Kurt and Sharon Savasuk
Mary-Kate Schweizer
Matthew Scott '53
Herbert Scribner Sr. '42
Michael Segal
Twilda Ouellette Shameklis '67
Kim Brooks Shorey '86 and Andrew Beach
Linda Shorey ’69
Faye Shute 
David '49 and Eleanor Silsby
Timothy Simeone ’86 & Kim Griffin
Laura Robison Singh ’02
Patricia Skaling '63
George Slade Jr. ’65
Cynthia Sloma ’74
Carolyn Smith
Mimi Sorg
Delmonte Soule '65
Beth Staples '82
Margaret Staples
Evelyn Blood Stavro ’52
Matthew '93 & Donna Ward Stein '95
Kevin and Nancy Sterling
Michael '75 & Debra Susi
Peter Susi '65
James Gould '65 & Page Talbott
John Tarbox ’67
Martha Taylor
Carissa Theodore
Eric ’84 & Julie Thompson
Lonnie & Meg Thompson
Daniel & Elizabeth Sharples Tilton
James '67 and Alexandra Toulouse  
Mary Turbyne '55
Erik Updyke '77
Judith Vacchina '62
Lourdes Valdes
Dean & Terri Vieira 
Andi ’89 & Emily Melvin Vigue ’88
Michael Vigue ’64
Peter ’65 & Carole Vigue ’64
Tammy Thompson Vuocolo '82
Emily Wagner ’04
Richard & Doreen Waite 
Brian Wallace '65
Paul and Kathy Starbird Warburg '68
Jennifer Watson
Jean Hammond Watts '68
Leigh Welch
Julie Wess
Elizabeth Coolidge Whalen '48
Leigh White '65
Linda Wiles '71
Bernard '61 and Jacqueline Williams '63
Clint ’86 & Sarah Williams 
Rosalie Williams & Michael LeBlanc
Stan and Jennifer Archibald Williams '81
Michael Wisnieski '69
Ruth Dutting Witte ’76
Betsy Jones Wood '81
Robert Wood '57
Martha Young Worley '68
Gerry Wright 
Stanley Wyman '46
Janice Yackanech
Lawrence Yeaton '65
James York Jr. ’65 
Norbert Jr. ’66 & Christine Young
Zoe Zanidakis '84

Businesses and Organizations

Alicia J. Nichols Fundraising Counsel 
Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America
Bangor Savings Bank Foundation
Bath Savings Trust Company
The Catholic Foundation of Maine
Charles Schwab Corporation Foundation
Children's Fund of the Upper Valley of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
Class of '45 Memorial Fund
CM Almy
Creative Printed Solutions
Davis Family Foundation
The Edward E. Ford Foundation
Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC 
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
GKS Services Co.
Golden Pond Wealth Management 
Herman and Henrietta Denzler Charitable Trust
Historic Shipwrecks, Inc.
HM Payson
Hydrograss Corp. 
J.P. Morgan Chase bank, N.A.
The Lehrer Family Foundation
Loring, Wolcott & Coolidge Trust, LLC
MCI Philanthropy Council
Meridian Lodge #125, Mason's of Pittsfield
Merrill Lynch
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
N.E. tech Air/Maine Steel
Nelson Talbott Foundation
New York Life Insurance and Annuity 
The Parkrow Charitable Trust 
People's United Bank
Pittsfield ARTS Club
Poponover
Riverview Lobster Pound, Inc. 
Rudman Winchell 
The Savage Family Foundation
Skowhegan Savings Charitable Foundation 
United Technologies Matching Gifts Program
Unum Provident
Wing-Benjamin Trust Fund 

In Honor/Memory Of

In honor of Ron Bessey ’62: Anonymous
In memory of Arey Bryant: Lourdes Valdes
In honor of Edward C. Cass, Ph.D.: Sarah Brown
In honor of Frank S. Cushing Jr. & Frank S. Cushing Sr.: Irma Cushing
In honor of Norbert W. Young, Jr. '66: The Lehrer Family Foundation
In honor of the MCI Class of 1969: James Rowe ’69
In memory of Sonia Call Bartlett ’55: N. Blake Bartlett
In memory of Robert Desjardins, Jr. '90: Janice Yackanech
In memory of Maurice and Hazel Earle and Lorna Taylor: Ronda '72 and Dwight Adams, Gladys Brown. Helen Cianchette '48, Phoebe Foster, Richard '71 and Denice Ingraham '74, Priscilla Jones '74, Pittsfield ARTS Club, Elizabeth Renaud, Jack and Mark Rolfe, Kevin and Nancy Sterling, Martha Taylor, Peter '65 and Carole Vigue '64, Elizabeth Coolidge Whalen '48. 
In memory of Rachel Fields Brenckman '60: Delia Bickford '60, Catholic Foundation of Maine
In memory of John B. Furbush '34 and Anna Furbush: Edward & Susan Furbush Ryman '69
In memory of Peggy Havey Kohler: Peter '80 & Kayla Kohler
In memory of Jeannette Webb Fitts ’46: Hydrograss Corp., Golden Pond Wealth Management, Beverly Breau '52, Priscilla Cianchette, Helen Cianchette ’48, Louise Dow, Richard & Suzan Franks, Martha Lloyd ’70, Rich Poulin & Susan Quint ’75, Peter ’65 & Carole Vigue ’64, Stanley Wyman '46, James York Jr. ’65 
In memory of Steven L. Wright: Gerry & Sharon Wright

First page of the PDF file: Philanthropy_Report_2017_FINAL