Skip To Main Content

Indoor Track

Team Information

Coaches:

Head Coach - Brandon Stevens
Assistant Coach - Samantha Ward

Roster:

 Name  Grade
 Amya Braley           12
 Izzy Grard           12
 Hudson Holmstrom           12
 Isaac Keresey           12
 Yerin Kim           12
 Lorenzo Marielli           12
 Owen Moore           12
 Hein Nanda Kyaw           12
 Heather Nelson           12
 Mariia Palamarchuk           12
 Wyatt Robinson           12
 Jaekwon Song           12
 Olivia Varney           12
 Addie Verrill           12
 Sam Gerrie           11
 Oscar Keresey           11
 Koda Knox           11
 Hyewon No           11
 Drew Shorey           11
 Celia Stinson           11
 Noah Ward           11
 Dillion Whitney           11
 Gabriela Faria           10
 Gabrielle Finelli           10
 Daphne Hands           10
 Chloe Heusner           10
 Norah Jaminson           10
 Scott Martin           10
 Tyson Thompson           10
 Mason Donnell           9
 Tanner Godfrey           9
 Gavin Gomez           9
 Maddox Guerette           9
 Cameron Jamison           9
 Kevante Jones           9
 Deegan Lewis           9
 Dylan Marcello           9
 Colt Rivera           9

 

To view the the full Indoor Track schedule for the 23-24 season,
click here:
 

varsity schedule

Schedule

vs.
Medomak Valley High School, Leavitt Area High School, Camden Hills Regional High School, Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School, Oceanside High School, Erskine Academy, Lewiston High School
Farley Fieldhouse - Bowdoin College
vs.
Nokomis Regional High School, Erskine Academy, Lawrence Senior High School, Waterville High School
University of Maine at Orono
vs.
Leavitt Area High School, Mt. Ararat High School, Belfast Area High School, Brunswick High School, Messalonskee High School, Mt. View High School
Farley Fieldhouse - Bowdoin College
vs.
Mt. Ararat High School, Lincoln Academy, Belfast Area High School, Skowhegan Area High School, Erskine Academy, Messalonskee High School, Morse High School
Farley Fieldhouse - Bowdoin College
vs.
Medomak Valley High School, Camden Hills Regional High School, Brunswick High School, Oceanside High School, Erskine Academy, Messalonskee High School
Farley Fieldhouse - Bowdoin College
vs.
Winslow High School, Skowhegan Area High School, Erskine Academy, Lewiston High School, Waterville High School
Farley Fieldhouse - Bowdoin College
KVAC Class B Championships
Farley Fieldhouse - Bowdoin College
vs.
Maranacook Community High School, Belfast Area High School, Morse High School
Maranacook Community High School
vs.
Skowhegan Area High School, Brunswick High School, Mt. Blue High School, Lewiston High School
Skowhegan Area High School
Husky Throwdown
Maine Central Institute