Maine
home >
Athletics > Athletics Calendar
email page print page small type large type

Athletics Calendar

Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently and contact the Athletic Office at (207) 416-4427 with any questions.

Friday, 08/18/2017
4:00PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Morse High School
  more info
5:30PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Morse High School
  more info
Saturday, 08/19/2017
9:00AM Field Hockey - Varsity    
Winslow Field Hockey Play Day   more info
3:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
Lawrence Girls Soccer Play Day   more info
Monday, 08/21/2017
3:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
vs. Medomak Valley High School
vs. Hermon High School
Controlled Scrimmage
  more info
Tuesday, 08/22/2017
10:00AM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
11:45AM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
3:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Hall-Dale High School
  more info
5:00PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Hall-Dale High School
  more info
Thursday, 08/24/2017
3:00PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Medomak Valley High School
  more info
4:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Medomak Valley High School
  more info
Friday, 08/25/2017
10:00AM Golf    
vs. Hampden
  more info
2:30PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
Skowhegan Field Hockey Play Day   more info
4:00PM Cross Country    
Laliberte Invitational Meet at Cony High School   more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Gardiner Area High School
  more info
Saturday, 08/26/2017
TBD
Soccer - Girls Varsity    
Skowhegan Girls Soccer Play Day   more info
  Soccer - Boys Varsity    
Skowhegan Boys Soccer Play Day   more info
10:00AM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
Skowhegan Girls Soccer Play Day   more info
10:00AM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
Skowhegan Boys Soccer Play Day   more info
Monday, 08/28/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
3:30PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Mt. Blue High School
  more info
5:00PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. Blue High School
  more info
Tuesday, 08/29/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
Wednesday, 08/30/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Bangor High School
  more info
Thursday, 08/31/2017
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
Friday, 09/01/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country    
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Belfast Area High School
vs. Morse High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Cony High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Monday, 09/04/2017
4:00PM Football - Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/05/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
5:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
7:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
Thursday, 09/07/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Hampden
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
Friday, 09/08/2017
4:00PM Cross Country    
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Messalonskee High School
vs. Brewer High School
vs. Oxford Hills
vs. Hampden
vs. Spruce Mountain High School
  more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
Saturday, 09/09/2017
1:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Presque Isle
  more info
1:00PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Presque Isle
  more info
3:00PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Presque Isle
  more info
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Presque Isle
  more info
Monday, 09/11/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Hampden
  more info
4:00PM Football - Junior Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/12/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
Wednesday, 09/13/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country    
vs. Morse High School
vs. Mt. Ararat High School
vs. Brunswick High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
Thursday, 09/14/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
Friday, 09/15/2017
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Saturday, 09/16/2017
10:00AM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
11:30AM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
Monday, 09/18/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Bangor High School
  more info
4:00PM Football - Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/19/2017
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Wednesday, 09/20/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
Thursday, 09/21/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
4:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
5:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Friday, 09/22/2017
3:30PM Golf    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
4:00PM Cross Country    
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Bangor High School
  more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Cape Elizabeth
  more info
Saturday, 09/23/2017
10:00AM Golf    
KVAC Girls Individual Golf Qualifier   more info
10:00AM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
11:30AM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
2:00PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
4:00PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
  more info
Monday, 09/25/2017
5:00PM Football - Junior Varsity    
vs. Hermon High School
  more info
Tuesday, 09/26/2017
10:00AM Golf    
KVAC Golf Qualifier   more info
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
Wednesday, 09/27/2017
4:00PM Cross Country    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Spruce Mountain High School
  more info
6:00PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Brewer High School
  more info
Friday, 09/29/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Mount Desert Island
  more info
Saturday, 09/30/2017
10:00AM Golf    
2nd Annual Husky Invitational Golf Tournament   more info
10:00AM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
11:45AM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
12:00PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Leavitt High School
  more info
1:30PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Leavitt High School
  more info
2:00PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
Tuesday, 10/03/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
Thursday, 10/05/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
3:30PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Messalonskee High School
  more info
5:00PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Messalonskee High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
Friday, 10/06/2017
4:00PM Cross Country    
Mt. Blue Relays   more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
Saturday, 10/07/2017
TBD
Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Foxcroft Academy
  more info
TBD
Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Foxcroft Academy
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
10:00AM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
11:45AM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
11:45AM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
  more info
Monday, 10/09/2017
4:00PM Football - Junior Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
Tuesday, 10/10/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
3:30PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Gardiner Area High School
  more info
5:00PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Gardiner Area High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
5:15PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
Thursday, 10/12/2017
3:30PM Field Hockey - Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
5:00PM Field Hockey - Junior Varsity    
vs. Old Town
  more info
Friday, 10/13/2017
3:30PM Soccer - Boys Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
5:15PM Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Foxcroft Academy
  more info
Saturday, 10/14/2017
10:00AM Soccer - Girls Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
11:00AM Cross Country    
KVAC Cross Country Championships   more info
11:45AM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Monday, 10/16/2017
4:00PM Football - Junior Varsity    
vs. Foxcroft Academy
  more info
Friday, 10/20/2017
7:00PM Football - Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
Saturday, 10/21/2017
TBD
Cross Country    
Regional Cross Country Championships   more info
Saturday, 10/28/2017
TBD
Cross Country    
State Cross Country Championships   more info
powered by finalsite