Maine
home >
Athletics > Athletics Calendar
email page print page small type large type

Athletics Calendar

Schedules are subject to change, please check back frequently and contact the Athletic Office at (207) 416-4427 with any questions.

Monday, 12/18/2017
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
4:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
Wednesday, 12/20/2017
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Mt. View High School
vs. Lincoln Academy
  more info
Friday, 12/22/2017
4:00PM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Oceanside High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Lewiston High School
vs. Brunswick High School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
5:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Camden Hills Regional High School
  more info
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/23/2017
9:00AM Wrestling    
Atlantic Invitational Wrestling Tourney   more info
Wednesday, 12/27/2017
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
Friday, 12/29/2017
10:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Oceanside High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Messalonskee High School
vs. Lewiston High School
vs. Edward Little
  more info
10:00AM Wrestling    
Winter Classic Wrestling Tournament   more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/02/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/03/2018
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Belfast Area High School
vs. Mt. Ararat High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/04/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. John Bapst Memorial High School
  more info
Friday, 01/05/2018
4:00PM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Cony High School
  more info
Saturday, 01/06/2018
10:00AM Wrestling    
Warrior Clash Wrestling Tournament   more info
12:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
1:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Caribou High School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/10/2018
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Camden Hills Regional High School
vs. Morse High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/11/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
Friday, 01/12/2018
6:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
Saturday, 01/13/2018
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
11:30AM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Maranacook Community High School
  more info
Monday, 01/15/2018
10:00AM Wrestling    
vs. Medomak Valley High School
vs. Morse High School
vs. Erskine Academy
vs. Oxford Hills
  more info
Tuesday, 01/16/2018
6:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Gardiner Area High School
  more info
Friday, 01/19/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:30PM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Lincoln Academy
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Lawrence Senior High School
vs. Lewiston High School
vs. Cony High School
vs. Brunswick High School
  more info
6:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Saturday, 01/20/2018
10:00AM Wrestling    
vs. Camden Hills Regional High School
vs. Gardiner Area High School
vs. Cony High School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/23/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Waterville High School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/24/2018
6:00PM Wrestling    
vs. Nokomis Regional High School
vs. Medomak Valley High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/25/2018
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
Friday, 01/26/2018
5:30PM Swim Team    
vs. Hyde School
  more info
Saturday, 01/27/2018
9:00AM Wrestling    
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Oceanside High School
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
Tuesday, 01/30/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Erskine Academy
  more info
Friday, 02/02/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Oceanside High School
  more info
Saturday, 02/03/2018
9:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
vs. Winslow High School
vs. Oceanside High School
vs. Waterville High School
vs. Skowhegan Area High School
vs. Mt. Ararat High School
vs. Brunswick High School
  more info
9:00AM Wrestling    
KVAC Wrestling Championships   more info
Tuesday, 02/06/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Mt. View High School
  more info
Thursday, 02/08/2018
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Freshman    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity    
vs. Winslow High School
  more info
Friday, 02/09/2018
TBD
Swim Team    
KVAC Swimming Championships   more info
Saturday, 02/10/2018
9:00AM Indoor Track & Field    
KVAC Championship Meet   more info
9:00AM Wrestling    
Class B North Regional Wrestling Championships   more info
Saturday, 02/17/2018
9:00PM Wrestling    
State Class B Wrestling Championships   more info
Monday, 02/19/2018
TBD
Swim Team    
State Class B Girls' Swimming Championships   more info
Tuesday, 02/20/2018
TBD
Swim Team    
State Class B Boys' Swimming Championships   more info
Saturday, 02/24/2018
9:00AM Wrestling    
New England Qualifier Wrestling Tournament   more info
Monday, 04/09/2018
4:00PM Baseball    
vs. Medomak Valley High School
  more info
Wednesday, 04/11/2018
4:00PM Baseball    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
4:00PM Softball    
vs. Belfast Area High School
  more info
powered by finalsite